Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22995 Wilder Ct Sterling, VA 20166-2340
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22995 Wilder Ct Sterling, VA 20166-2340

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 130,432 SF
    • 11.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 25, 2024
    $37,900,000
    Property ID
    US87-3476379
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $37,900,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.3%
    Office properties & Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 22995 Wilder Ct

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    11.51 lot acres
    Property size
    130,432 SF
    Zone code
    PDGI
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    046-36-8231-000
    APU
    46368231000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $37,900,000
      ML approach
      $37,900,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $27,000,000
      6.5%
      $24,925,000
      7%
      $23,140,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $27,264,000
      Market price range: $26.5M - $47.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $34,950,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $51,585,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $41,705,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4443
    Latitude
    38.9811
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $224,130
    $7,825,900
    $10,774,100
    $18,600,000
    -
    $7,825,900
    $10,774,100
    $18,600,000