Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2297 Rte 44 Pleasant Valley, NY 12569-7316
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2297 Rte 44 Pleasant Valley, NY 12569-7316

• Investment properties
    • 4,500 SF
    • 1.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 12, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-1834275
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 2297 Rte 44

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    1.40 lot acres
    Property size
    4,500 SF
    Zone code
    RR
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    134400 6564-01-290641-0000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7723
    Latitude
    41.7729
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $14,640
    $91,000
    $284,000
    $375,000
    -
    $115,655
    $360,945
    $476,600