Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22901 Panama City Beach Pkwy Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22901 Panama City Beach Pkwy Panama City Beach, FL 32413

• Medical Office Space
    • 3,418 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Renovated Medical Office Space For Sale
    $1,650,000
    3,414 SF

    Renovated Medical Office Space

    Renovated medical office space with multiple exam and break rooms.

    22901 Panama City Beach Pkwy, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5064405
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.5%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 22901 Panama City Beach Pkwy

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    3,418 SF
    Zone code
    BC05
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    36076-026-000
    APU
    36076026000

    Description

    This exceptional 1-story medical office building, located at 22901 Panama City Beach Parkway, Panama City Beach, FL 32413, is offered at $1,400,000. Renovated in 2018, the property boasts a fresh, seaside aesthetic. The spacious, open-concept reception and waiting area seamlessly flows into six exam rooms, providing ample space for patient care. Three private offices offer additional privacy for consultations or administrative tasks. A well-equipped triage station ensures efficient patient flow, while a large kitchen and break room combination provides a comfortable space for staff. Multiple common area desk spaces cater to various needs, complemented by a second break room and ample storage. Two half-baths and one full bath add convenience. The property features 20 surface-level parking spaces, ensuring easy access for patients and staff. Zoned C-3, this versatile property offers potential for reimagining as a private office. Its convenient location, bordering a small dune lake, provides easy access from both Bay and Walton Counties, making it an attractive investment opportunity in a thriving coastal community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,055,000
      ML approach
      $1,045,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $795,000
      6.5%
      $735,000
      7%
      $685,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $756,000
      Market price range: $244k - $756k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,620,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $855,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $685,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.972
    Latitude
    30.2637
    CBSA code
    37460
    CBSA name
    PANAMA CITY-LYNN HAVEN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,200
    $383,496
    $576,340
    $959,836
    -
    $383,496
    $576,340
    $959,836
    View Listing