Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    229 E Main St E Westminster, MD 21157
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    229 E Main St E Westminster, MD 21157

• Office buildings
    • 8,658 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    CommercialLease - WESTMINSTER, MD For Lease
    $1,200/Mo

    CommercialLease - WESTMINSTER, MD

    Commercial real estate

    229 E MAIN Street E, Westminster, MD 21157
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0777894
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Robert M Stahl Law Offices / Law Firm / Financial Advisor
    • Couples Counselor / Counselor
    • Andersen Harold K DDS / Dental Office
    • PT Title Company / Title Company
    • MAESP MD Association of Elementary School Principals / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 229 E Main St E

    Year built
    1870
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    8,658 SF
    Zone code
    DOWNT
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    07-065205
    APU
    7065205

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $617,000
      Market price range: $618k - $1.83M
      AI Estimate
      $616,000
      Market price range: $552k - $2.09M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,015,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9892
    Latitude
    39.5691
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,264
    $74,400
    $414,600
    $489,000
    -
    $74,400
    $414,600
    $489,000
    View Listing