Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    229 Center St Wonewoc, WI 53968
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    229 Center St Wonewoc, WI 53968

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Wonewoc Bar & Restaurant - Turnkey Opportunity For Sale
    $299,900
    7,200 SF

    Wonewoc Bar & Restaurant - Turnkey Opportunity

    Established Bar/Restaurant, Downtown Wonewoc

    229 Center St, Wonewoc, WI 53968
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-2685325
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • R & S Spirits and Lounge / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 229 Center St

    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    291910285
    APU
    291910285

    Description

    This thriving, turnkey bar and restaurant located at 229 Center Street in downtown Wonewoc, Wisconsin presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting 7,200 square feet on a 0.08-acre lot, this prime corner location sits on a major highway, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property features a fully equipped kitchen, a full-size bar, and ample dining space on the main floor. A recently updated second floor offers versatile space perfect for private parties, gatherings, or live music events, complete with a stage and a second bar. The possibilities for expansion and revenue generation are significant. The basement provides extensive storage, addressing all the operational needs of a busy establishment. The business benefits from an existing meal contract with the ADRC and utilizes a TOAST system for streamlined order processing, payroll, and tax management. This established business is ready for a new owner to step in and continue its success. The asking price is $299,900. This is a rare chance to own your own business in a desirable location with significant existing infrastructure and potential for growth. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.2236
    Latitude
    43.6541

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,815
    $4,500
    $54,300
    $58,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $112,200
    View Listing