Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22844 230th Ave Centerville, IA 52544-8553
    Property profile & analytics

    22844 230th Ave Centerville, IA 52544-8553

• Commercial real estate
    • 45,920 SF
    • 6.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US25-2463283
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,005,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 22844 230th Ave

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    6.40 lot acres
    Property size
    45,920 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    341011042241000
    APU
    341011042241000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a newly constructed (2022) 45,920 square foot distribution center in Centerville, Iowa. Located on a 7.287-acre lot at 22844 230th Ave, 52544, this single-story building boasts three dock-high doors, offering efficient loading and unloading capabilities. The property is currently under a 10-year absolute net lease, eliminating landlord responsibilities and providing a secure, passive income stream. The lease includes a favorable 8.26% cap rate and a substantial net operating income (NOI) of $241,080, with a sale price of $2,920,000 ($63.59/sq ft). The lease features a 3% annual rent escalation, ensuring consistent growth in rental income over the lease term. This property offers significant potential for long-term appreciation and a strong return on investment, making it an ideal addition to any portfolio. The tenant, RAMBO Bikes, is a rapidly growing industry leader, further solidifying the stability and future prospects of this investment. The building's modern design and strategic location provide a solid foundation for continued success. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality, income-producing asset with minimal management requirements.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $945,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,070,000
      Market price range: $1.07M - $3.36M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.8485
    Latitude
    40.7105

Total Market Value
    2023
    $64,776
    $99,630
    $0.00
    $99,630
    -
    $99,630
    $0.00
    $99,630
    More about this property