Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    228 Independence Rd East Stroudsburg, PA 18301-9435
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    228 Independence Rd East Stroudsburg, PA 18301-9435

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,500 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-3834927
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • LVPG Maternal Fetal Medicine-Pocono / Medical Clinic
    • Monroe Pulmonary & Internal / Medical Clinic
    • Shannon L Kiwak Ives / Physician
    • Dr. Steven Feinstein, MD / Physician
    • Albert Sarno / Physician

    Property Details for 228 Independence Rd

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    2,500 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    16.119497
    APU
    16119497

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.1603
    Latitude
    41.0065
    CBSA code
    20700
    CBSA name
    EAST STROUDSBURG, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,163
    $431,200
    $324,380
    $755,580
    -
    $431,200
    $324,380
    $755,580