Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2278 Industrial Blvd Norman, OK 73069-8521
    Property profile & analytics

    2278 Industrial Blvd Norman, OK 73069-8521

• Office buildings
    • 16,448 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 3, 2024
    $1,050,000
    Property ID
    US69-0359234
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,265,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lion & Lamb Ministries / Church / Mosque
    • Rosewood Designs / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • M3t Financial Services / Financial Advisor
    • Jay Griffin Painting Inc / Painting Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2278 Industrial Blvd

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    16,448 SF
    Zone code
    I2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    NC29NORMI 1 5001
    APU
    NC29NORMI15001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $904,000
      Market price range: $905k - $2.47M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4583
    Latitude
    35.2449
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,798
    $21,561
    $43,378
    $64,939
    -
    $361,280
    $726,816
    $1,088,096