Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    227 Federal Rd Brookfield, CT 06804-2637
    Property profile & analytics

    227 Federal Rd Brookfield, CT 06804-2637

• Showrooms
    • 33,867 SF
    • 1.83 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US15-0386787
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,605,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Buzaid Appliance / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Zemels / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Ryan Wendt REALTOR - Berkshire Hathaway Home Services New England Properties / Real Estate Agency
    • Jersey Mike's Subs / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • Interstate All Battery Center / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 227 Federal Rd

    Year built
    2014
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.83 lot acres
    Property size
    33,867 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    BROO M:D14 L:040
    APU
    BROOMD14L040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,593,000
      Market price range: $1.22M - $4.51M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.404
    Latitude
    41.4443
    CBSA code
    14860
    CBSA name
    BRIDGEPORT-STAMFORD-NORWALK, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $86,048
    $1,190,660
    $2,012,920
    $3,203,580
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      1.9k
    • Visitors by month
      1.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      24 min