Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2265 Waynoka Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80915
    Property profile & analytics

    2265 Waynoka Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80915

• Warehouses
    • 23,540 SF
    • 3.58 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 17, 2025
    $3,200,000
    Property ID
    US13-0630389
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • La-Z-Boy Customer Pickups / Warehouse & Storage
    • Frito-Lay Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 2265 Waynoka Rd

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.58 lot acres
    Property size
    23,540 SF
    Zone code
    I-2 CAD-O
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    5406204033
    APU
    5406204033

    Description

    This exceptional 24,480-square-foot warehouse, situated on a 3.3-acre lot in Colorado Springs, CO (zip code 80915), presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1977 and zoned I-2, the property boasts a generous 2.51 parking spaces per 1,000 square feet, totaling 63 surface spaces, including 31 employee spaces and 32 electric/diesel ports. The warehouse features seven loading docks—two covered 12'x8' at 36", and five covered 10'x9'—with two dock levelers to accommodate semi-trucks. High ceilings range from 10.5 to 33 feet, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. Conveniently located, the property offers easy access to Powers Blvd via Constitution Ave or Palmer Park Blvd, and is just 11 miles from I-25. The asking price is $4,406,400, translating to $180 per square foot. This steel and metal structure is ideal for warehouse and distribution needs. The property's size, features, and location make it a highly desirable asset in the Colorado Springs industrial market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,715,000
      6.5%
      $3,430,000
      7%
      $3,185,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,625,000
      Market price range: $3.14M - $4.77M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,755,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,025,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.716
    Latitude
    38.8642
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $56,893
    $174,030
    $619,590
    $793,620
    -
    $623,776
    $2,220,760
    $2,844,536