Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 Grover Cleveland Hwy Buffalo, NY 14226-3213
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    225 Grover Cleveland Hwy Buffalo, NY 14226-3213

• Gas stations
    • 2,272 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2644104
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Marathon / Gas Station
    • Citgo Gas Station / Gas Station
    • Gas & Go Express / Gas Station
    • Quik Mart / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Kathi Roll / Restaurant

    Property Details for 225 Grover Cleveland Hwy

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    2,272 SF
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    142289 79.25-2-8
    APU
    142289792528

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8133
    Latitude
    42.9631
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $12,842
    $100,000
    $300,000
    $400,000
    -
    $161,290
    $483,871
    $645,161