Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 Grandview Ave Camp Hill, PA 17011
    Property profile & analytics

    225 Grandview Ave Camp Hill, PA 17011

• Office buildings
    • 17.48 lot acres
    Camp Hill Office Space Available For Lease
    $550,000

    Camp Hill Office Space Available

    Office property in desirable Camp Hill location, easily accessible.

    225 Grandview Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-0070533
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $550,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nunez Family Heating & Air / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Delta Development Group Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Lauren Michaud Winn, MD / Physician
    • Anne Lewis, PA-C / Physician
    • Kelly E. Beshore, PA-C / Physician

    Property Details for 225 Grandview Ave

    Lot size
    17.48 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    09-19-1592-037
    APU
    9191592037

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 225 Grandview Avenue in Camp Hill, Pennsylvania, offers 214,024 square feet of premium office space. Built in 1981 and extensively renovated in 2021, the six-story building boasts a desirable location in Central PA's thriving Camp Hill submarket, just three miles west of Harrisburg. The property features multiple tenancy options with a minimum divisible space of 10,000 square feet, and a maximum of 45,964 square feet. Ample parking is provided at a ratio of 4.5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The building is equipped with robust power infrastructure, including 1,000 AMPS at 480 Volts. Situated on a 17.48-acre lot, this property benefits from its strategic location near major highway systems, including Routes 15, 81, and 83, providing easy access to Harrisburg, Carlisle, and other surrounding areas. The OA (Office/Apartment) zoning allows for versatile usage. The building's prime location offers access to a strong labor pool, fueled by Harrisburg's robust job market, including two Fortune 500 companies and a significant concentration of healthcare businesses. This award-winning building, recognized for its architecture, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prestigious and conveniently located office space in a dynamic market. The APN is 09-19-1592-037. The zip code is 17011.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $550,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9228
    Latitude
    40.2596
    CBSA code
    25420
    CBSA name
    HARRISBURG-CARLISLE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $240,576
    $2,218,200
    $10,137,000
    $12,355,200
    -
    $2,218,200
    $10,137,000
    $12,355,200
    View Listing