Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 Dogwood Tree Ln Cary, NC 27519-6553
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    225 Dogwood Tree Ln Cary, NC 27519-6553

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 19,350 SF
    • 3.67 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3237541
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,780,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 225 Dogwood Tree Ln

    Year built
    2017
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    3.67 lot acres
    Property size
    19,350 SF
    Zone code
    GCM
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    0725.04-94-4731 0455148
    APU
    725049447310455148

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,247,000
      Market price range: $1.14M - $8.42M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9007
    Latitude
    35.8236
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $44,934
    $2,669,746
    $1,814,666
    $4,484,412
    -
    $2,669,746
    $1,814,666
    $4,484,412