Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2244 Lockport Olcott Rd Newfane, NY 14108-9514
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2244 Lockport Olcott Rd Newfane, NY 14108-9514

• Investment properties
    • 2,580 SF
    • 3.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 26, 2025
    $440,000
    Property ID
    US63-0234728
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cooke's Creekview Bed and Breakfast / Bed & Breakfast / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2244 Lockport Olcott Rd

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    3.90 lot acres
    Property size
    2,580 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    292800 25.12-1-10
    APU
    2928002512110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7147
    Latitude
    43.3075
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $19,300
    $202,600
    $221,900
    -
    $37,113
    $389,587
    $426,700