Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    224 Prairieville St Athens, TX 75751-2043
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    224 Prairieville St Athens, TX 75751-2043

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,675 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 5, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-7332851
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stage Notes Academy of Performing Arts / Theater & Performing Art Venue

    Property Details for 224 Prairieville St

    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    4,675 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    2050-0003-004D-01
    APU
    20500003004D01

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.8548
    Latitude
    32.206
    CBSA code
    11980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,992
    $14,360
    $77,779
    $92,139
    -
    $14,360
    $77,779
    $92,139