Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2235 Wisconsin Ave Appleton, WI 54914-3168
    Property profile & analytics

    2235 Wisconsin Ave Appleton, WI 54914-3168

• Investment properties
    • 2,340 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 23, 2024
    $1,700
    Property ID
    US92-1041595
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clippity Do Da, LLC / Pet Grooming Service
    • ROYAL PRESTIGE / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Kitchen & Bath Showroom
    • Meadowlark Studios / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Avenue Barbers and Company LLC / Barber Shop
    • Personalized Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 2235 Wisconsin Ave

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    2,340 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    10-1-1071-00
    APU
    101107100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.4417
    Latitude
    44.2729
    CBSA code
    11540
    CBSA name
    APPLETON, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,994
    $132,600
    $214,800
    $347,400
    -
    $171,929
    $278,509
    $450,438