Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22331 El Paseo Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688-2822
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22331 El Paseo Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688-2822

• Showrooms
    • 1.67 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 16, 2023
    $8,875,000
    Property ID
    US10-3197391
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,340,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 22331 El Paseo

    Lot size
    1.67 lot acres
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    814-171-07
    APU
    81417107

    Description

    This exceptional 1,475-square-foot retail space is ideally situated within a thriving 24 Hour Fitness gym in Rancho Santa Margarita, California (zip code 92688). Located at 22331 El Paseo, this single-tenant property presents a unique opportunity for a variety of fitness-related businesses. The space is perfect for uses such as martial arts, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, kickboxing, boxing, self-defense instruction, physical therapy, sports rehabilitation, chiropractic services, therapeutic massage, grappling, drip therapy, weight loss advisory services, health diagnostic screening and testing, or the sale of sports, health, and wellness products and apparel. The landlord will consider other complementary fitness and wellness uses. However, uses involving on-site food and beverage preparation, pole dancing classes, or those requiring extensive construction or utility upgrades are not permitted. Rent includes common area maintenance, property taxes, and utilities (excluding phone, cable, and internet). This prime location in the Orange County submarket of Rancho Santa Margarita offers excellent visibility and access to a built-in clientele within the existing gym. The property is categorized as a retail fitness center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,790,000
      ML approach
      $9,820,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.593
    Latitude
    33.638
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $94,200
    $5,100,000
    $3,952,500
    $9,052,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00