Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2233 Energy Park Dr Saint Paul, MN 55108-1533
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2233 Energy Park Dr Saint Paul, MN 55108-1533

• Strip malls
    • 10,000 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-0763169
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $995,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 2233 Energy Park Dr

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Zone code
    Q
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    29-29-23-12-0080
    APU
    292923120080

    Description

    Park Crossing, a single-story, 10,000 square foot retail center built in 1991, offers a 1,193 square foot vacant space ideal for a bakery or similar retail use. Located at 2233 Energy Park Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55108, this property benefits from its location in the St. Anthony Park neighborhood, near the University of Minnesota's St. Paul campus and within a half-mile of Highway 280. The center enjoys high visibility at the corner of Energy Park Drive and Raymond Avenue, and benefits from significant traffic generated by two million square feet of nearby office space. Park Crossing features a design that complements the surrounding residential community, using clapboard siding, white trim, and a pitched roof. The center is anchored by Winner Gas and Bruegger's Bagels and boasts several long-term tenants, demonstrating its appeal and stability. Ample parking is available with a ratio of 6.8 spaces per 1,000 square feet. This opportunity presents a chance to establish a business in a thriving, well-established retail center within a desirable Saint Paul neighborhood in Ramsey County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,470,000
      6.5%
      $1,360,000
      7%
      $1,260,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,475,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.195
    Latitude
    44.9746
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $56,898
    $501,800
    $1,446,500
    $1,948,300
    -
    $501,800
    $1,446,500
    $1,948,300