Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2231 Platte Riv Dr Denver, CO 80223-4017
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2231 Platte Riv Dr Denver, CO 80223-4017

• Individual retail properties
    • 4,539 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 25, 2025
    $875,000
    Property ID
    US13-0647332
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Engage Movement Arts / Training Center
    • A Living Arts Centre / Pilates Studio / Tai Chi School
    • Electrify Your Marketing with Kris Sutton / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Alexander Technique in Denver Colorado with Kristen Sutton / Wellness Program
    • Acu & Massage Wellness / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture

    Property Details for 2231 Platte Riv Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    4,539 SF
    Zone code
    I-A
    Property type
    Individual retail properties
    APN
    05281-18-042-000
    APU
    528118042000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $710,000
      ML approach
      $760,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $610,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $600,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.999
    Latitude
    39.6759
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,315
    $28,740
    $181,820
    $210,560
    -
    $133,000
    $651,700
    $784,700