Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2230 Thompson St Springdale, AR 72764-1705
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2230 Thompson St Springdale, AR 72764-1705

• Specialty properties
    • 6,659 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0800651
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Backstrom-Pyeatte Funeral Home Inc / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 2230 Thompson St

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    6,659 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    815-29697-001
    APU
    81529697001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.1393
    Latitude
    36.2042
    CBSA code
    22220
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE-SPRINGDALE-ROGERS, AR-MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,766
    $58,000
    $204,390
    $262,390
    -
    $290,000
    $1,021,950
    $1,311,950