Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    223 Ward St Asheboro, NC 27203-5423
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    223 Ward St Asheboro, NC 27203-5423

• Medical Office Space
    • 5,059 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 18, 2022
    $629,000
    Property ID
    US53-4784473
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Steve Lucey, MD: Sports Medicine and Joint Replacement | Wake Forest Baptist Health / Physician
    • Kearns Amy J / Physician
    • Atrium Health Wake Forest Baptist | Sports Medicine and Joint Replacement - Asheboro / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Clark W. Pinyan, MD / Physician
    • Dana Chinese Collins / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 223 Ward St

    Year built
    1999
    Property size
    5,059 SF
    Zone code
    OA6 (CZ)
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    7751747387100
    APU
    7751747387100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.816
    Latitude
    35.71
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $100,920
    $785,270
    $886,190
    -
    $100,920
    $785,270
    $886,190