Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2228 Ct St Syracuse, NY 13208-1954
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2228 Ct St Syracuse, NY 13208-1954

• Automotive properties
    • 1,066 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 10, 2024
    $290,000
    Property ID
    US63-5755576
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • JDA auto / Auto Repair Shop
    • Mark's Pizzeria / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2228 Ct St

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    1,066 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    314889 071.-01-03.0
    APU
    31488907101030

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a portfolio of two auto body shops located in Syracuse, New York, at 2228 Court St, 13208. The portfolio comprises two separate buildings totaling 1,066 square feet, each situated on a corner lot and benefiting from high daytime traffic. Both shops are currently 100% occupied, as of December 31, 2022, and boast two bays with lifts in each. The properties are zoned for commercial/retail use, making them ideal for continued operation as auto body shops or potential redevelopment. The asking price for the entire portfolio is $849,000, representing a price per square foot of $796.44 and a price per unit of $849,000. The seller is open to financing options with a 30% down payment, and terms are negotiable. This turnkey operation presents a rare chance to acquire a well-established, profitable business in a prime location. Individual sale of the properties is also considered, with one shop priced at $320,000 and the other at $529,000. This presents a flexible investment opportunity for both large and smaller-scale investors. The properties are owned by Len DiMaggio.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.1382
    Latitude
    43.0825
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $18,000
    $146,000
    $164,000
    -
    $20,225
    $164,045
    $184,270