Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2223 Broadway Lorain, OH 44052-3647
    Property profile & analytics

    2223 Broadway Lorain, OH 44052-3647

• Warehouses
    • 1,380 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 18, 2020
    Property ID
    US66-1618732
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2223 Broadway

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    1,380 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    02-01-003-174-004
    APU
    201003174004

    Description

    This unique investment opportunity presents a commercially zoned warehouse located at 2223 Broadway, Lorain, Ohio, situated on a 0.08-acre lot. Previously utilized as a bar on the lower level and apartments upstairs, the property is currently uninhabitable and requires complete remodeling. However, this presents a significant upside for the right investor. The building offers substantial potential for redevelopment, given its commercial zoning and existing structure. A key feature is the inclusion of an outdoor bar area and additional patio space behind the building, adding significant value and potential for various business ventures. The property is being sold "as-is" and requires a cash purchase. Note that no liquor license is included in the sale. The asking price is $65,000. This presents a rare chance to acquire a property with considerable potential in a desirable location, ideal for those seeking a high-return investment project. The square footage is not currently specified. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1654
    Latitude
    41.4502
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,082
    $3,658
    $10,108
    $13,766
    -
    $10,450
    $28,880
    $39,330