Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22221 Riv N Rd Cordova, IL 61242-9616
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22221 Riv N Rd Cordova, IL 61242-9616

• Industrial properties
    • 70,000 SF
    • 31.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-2134845
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,495,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • GROWMARK Albany Terminal / Agricultural Service

    Property Details for 22221 Riv N Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    31.14 lot acres
    Property size
    70,000 SF
    Zone code
    I2
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    01-33-300-010
    APU
    133300010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,264,000
      Market price range: $1.71M - $3.26M
      AI Estimate
      $2,893,000
      Market price range: $972k - $2.89M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,480,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,310,000
      Change: +74% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.2815
    Latitude
    41.7577
    CBSA code
    19340
    CBSA name
    DAVENPORT-MOLINE-ROCK ISLAND, IA-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $122,630
    $85,464
    $2,233,740
    $2,319,204
    -
    $256,392
    $6,701,220
    $6,957,612