Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2211 Fordem Ave Madison, WI 53704
    Property profile & analytics

    2211 Fordem Ave Madison, WI 53704

• Showrooms
    • 77,785 SF
    • 12.08 lot acres
    Spacious Warehouse/Manufacturing Facility For Sale
    $7,160,000
    352,117 SF

    Spacious Warehouse/Manufacturing Facility

    352,117 SF warehouse/manufacturing facility with flexible space options.

    2211 Fordem Ave, Madison, WI 53704
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-0564066
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Webcrafters Employees CU / Credit Union
    • Sheridan Wisconsin / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service

    Property Details for 2211 Fordem Ave

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    12.08 lot acres
    Property size
    77,785 SF
    Zone code
    IL
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    0710-062-0443-3
    APU
    71006204433

    Description

    This exceptional Dane County industrial property at 2211 Fordem Ave offers a substantial 352,117 square feet of space, ideally suited for manufacturing and distribution operations. The building boasts a spacious 314,744 square-foot warehouse/manufacturing area and a separate 32,573 square-foot office space. The layout is highly adaptable, with the potential for division to accommodate tenants requiring anywhere from 75,000 to the full 352,117 square feet. The property features 12 loading docks, a compactor bay, and 4 drive-in doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading. Ceiling heights vary from 12 to 19 feet, with taller sections accommodating specialized equipment. Two freight elevators are included. Column spacing is 23' x 50' in the south warehouse and 24' x 40' and 20' x 40' in the north warehouse. Ample parking is available in multiple lots for employees and trucks/trailers. The property is zoned IL – Industrial Limited (City of Madison) and sits on 13.59 acres of land. Power options include 1600 Amp 3 Phase, 2500 Amp 3 Phase, and 3000 Amp service. This single-tenant building presents a rare opportunity for a significant industrial presence in a prime Dane County location. The combination of size, features, and location makes this an unparalleled investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,675,000
      ML approach
      $8,365,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,673,000
      Market price range: $8.67M - $32.1M
      AI Estimate
      $5,252,000
      Market price range: $5.25M - $21.8M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.3633
    Latitude
    43.1003
    CBSA code
    31540
    CBSA name
    MADISON, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $89,760
    $2,133,800
    $3,045,200
    $5,179,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing