Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2210 Midwest Rd Oak Brook, IL 60523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2210 Midwest Rd Oak Brook, IL 60523

• Office buildings
    • 33,600 SF
    • 2.10 lot acres
    Suburban Office Building Near Highways For Sale
    $3,225,000
    27,498 SF

    Suburban Office Building Near Highways

    Two-story office building near major highways with flexible office space.

    2210 Midwest Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2549967
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Double K Group LLC / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Meridian Technology Solutions / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Amro Insurance / Financial Advisor / Insurance Agency
    • JIL & ASSOCIATIES, INC / Accounting Firm
    • HJH Homes Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2210 Midwest Rd

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    2.10 lot acres
    Property size
    33,600 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-27-100-020
    APU
    627100020

    Description

    This exceptional two-story office building, totaling 27,498 square feet, presents a fantastic leasing opportunity in the thriving Oak Brook, Illinois market. Situated at 2210 Midwest Road, near the intersection of 22nd Street, this brick building offers convenient access to I-88 Tollway, ensuring effortless commutes. The property boasts a range of suite sizes, accommodating businesses seeking spaces from 500 to 3,100 contiguous square feet, with a total of 11,821 square feet currently vacant. Multiple tenancy options are available. The building's strategic location provides unparalleled proximity to a wealth of amenities, including a variety of shopping centers (such as Yorktown Shopping Center), restaurants, hotels, and entertainment venues. Nearby businesses include well-known retailers like Walgreens, Home Depot, Nordstrom Rack, Von Maur, and Dick's Sporting Goods. Ample on-site parking is provided, and the property offers excellent potential for prominent exterior signage, enhancing visibility and brand recognition. The property is zoned B-3 and located within the Oakbrook Terrace submarket cluster in DuPage County, Illinois, zip code 60523. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking a prestigious address and convenient access to a vibrant commercial environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,225,000
      ML approach
      $3,225,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.974
    Latitude
    41.8449
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $43,288
    $681,550
    $399,710
    $1,081,260
    -
    $2,044,650
    $1,199,130
    $3,243,780
    View Listing