Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    221 E Main St Knoxville, IL 61448
    Property profile & analytics

    221 E Main St Knoxville, IL 61448

• Commercial real estate
    Established Restaurant with Entertainment Venue For Sale
    $480,000
    11,031 SF

    Established Restaurant with Entertainment Venue

    Well-established restaurant with indoor and outdoor entertainment venues.

    221 E MAIN Street, Knoxville, IL 61448
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3030191
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • New American Funding - Knoxville, IL / Loan Service / Bank
    • Centsless Copper Collector / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Sparkie's Auto & Custom / Auto Repair Shop / Vehicle Inspection Center
    • Big Catz BBQ / Restaurant

    Property Details for 221 E Main St

    Year built
    2015
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    10-28-327-019
    APU
    1028327019

    Description

    This exceptional 11,031 square foot commercial property, situated on a 1.28-acre lot at 221 E Main Street in Knoxville, Illinois, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property currently houses a thriving, well-established restaurant renowned for its high-quality food and vibrant atmosphere. The restaurant boasts both indoor and outdoor dining spaces, including a remarkable covered outdoor Sound Garden capable of accommodating over 500 guests – ideal for live music, sporting events, and private functions. The fully equipped commercial kitchen includes a main kitchen, prep kitchen, bar, and ample dining areas, complemented by outdoor smokers. Adding to the investment appeal, two established office tenants generate immediate rental income. The current owners are offering a smooth transition, providing support to new ownership for up to three years. This turnkey operation offers a blend of established revenue streams and significant growth potential. A detailed inventory list is available upon request. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-regarded business and income-producing property in a desirable location. The asking price is $1,000,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.2827
    Latitude
    40.9084
    CBSA code
    23660
    CBSA name
    GALESBURG, IL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,761
    $19,060
    $102,180
    $121,240
    -
    $57,180
    $306,540
    $363,720
    View Listing