Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    220 13Th St Huntington, WV 25701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    220 13Th St Huntington, WV 25701

• Office buildings
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Downtown Huntington Office Building For Sale
    $599,900
    6,124 SF

    Downtown Huntington Office Building

    Professional office building with multiple suites in downtown Huntington.

    220 13th Street, Huntington, WV 25701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0427898
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bailey Does Nails / Nail Salon
    • LXBrows,LLC / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Arc Staffing Solutions LLC / Employment Agency
    • Amby Aesthetics LLC / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Donna E. Kaplan, CSFNP / Physician

    Property Details for 220 13Th St

    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-05- 18-0039.0001
    APU
    6051800390001

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property located at 220 13th Street in Huntington, West Virginia, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a sizable 0.45-acre lot, this office building offers significant potential for a variety of businesses. The asking price is $1400. While the exact square footage is currently unavailable, the substantial lot size suggests ample space for expansion or redevelopment. The property's address in the heart of Huntington provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for attracting clients and employees. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a thriving West Virginia city. The property's potential is further enhanced by its location within Huntington, offering easy access to major transportation routes and a diverse range of amenities. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this property offers. Further details regarding the building's interior and specifications are available upon request. Don't miss this chance to secure a valuable asset in a dynamic market. Act quickly, as properties like this are rarely available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.437
    Latitude
    38.424
    CBSA code
    26580
    CBSA name
    HUNTINGTON-ASHLAND, WV-KY-OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,654
    $83,160
    $113,760
    $196,920
    -
    $138,600
    $189,600
    $328,200
    View Listing