Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22 Park Rd Queensbury, NY 12804
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22 Park Rd Queensbury, NY 12804

• Warehouses
    • 40,500 SF
    • 3.94 lot acres
    Warehouse Building in Kingsbury, NY For Sale
    $2,250,000
    40,500 SF

    Warehouse Building in Kingsbury, NY

    40,500 SF warehouse building for sale or lease.

    22 Park Road, Queensbury, NY 12804
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1585774
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Iron Gate Railings & Fence / General Contractor
    • Modern Mobile Studios LLC / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Shop67 / Motorcycle Shop
    • Ergo Robotic Solutions / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Best Built Cornhole Boards / Sports Equipment Rental Service

    Property Details for 22 Park Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    3.94 lot acres
    Property size
    40,500 SF
    Zone code
    PIC75
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    534489 137.-2-24
    APU
    534489137224

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $870,000
      ML approach
      $1,335,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,023,000
      Market price range: $870k - $4.29M
      AI Estimate
      $1,189,000
      Market price range: $1.19M - $4.02M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6002
    Latitude
    43.3443
    CBSA code
    24020
    CBSA name
    GLENS FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $50,800
    $799,200
    $850,000
    -
    $50,800
    $799,200
    $850,000
    View Listing