Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22 Laurel St Leominster, MA 01453-3213
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22 Laurel St Leominster, MA 01453-3213

• Manufacturing properties
    • 6,710 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0944899
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Landrau Scientific Innovations / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 22 Laurel St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    6,710 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    LEOM M:0041 B:0005A L:0000
    APU
    LEOMM0041B0005AL0000

    Description

    This fully equipped, 6,710 square foot laboratory in Leominster, Massachusetts, is ideally suited for research and manufacturing. The facility boasts a comprehensive array of analytical testing capabilities, including thermal gravimetric analysis (TGA), differential scanning calorimetry (DSC), modulated DSC, HPLC, LC/MS, GC/MS, FT-IR, AA, particle size analysis, nanosizer, PCR, and AKTA systems. It's equipped to support diverse applications such as drug formulation, small molecule and polymer synthesis, cosmetic formulation, material sciences, and biology (resin coupling and bio-purification). The building features a 14-year-old rubber roof, a robust 17,000 amp electrical service (480 volts at the pole and 240 volts, 3-phase power inside), a full sprinkler system, and a security system. Additional features include one loading dock, an overhead door, a compressor, gas and air lines, 1,000 square feet of office space, and 5,700 square feet of dedicated research or manufacturing space. The boiler is approximately 8 years old, and the building underwent a complete renovation 7 years ago. The property sits on a 0.3-acre lot and is offered at $1,200,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.7534
    Latitude
    42.5249
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,057
    $89,200
    $121,500
    $210,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00