Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    219 Water St Elizabethtown, NY 12932
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    219 Water St Elizabethtown, NY 12932

• Investment properties
    • 1,176 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3011146
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 219 Water St

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    1,176 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    152400 55.84-1-15.161
    APU
    1524005584115161

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, situated at 219 Water Street in Elizabethtown, New York, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 0.48-acre lot offers significant potential for a variety of uses, given its prime location and existing building. The property is listed at $220,000, representing a compelling entry point into the Elizabethtown market. While the precise square footage of the building is currently unavailable, its mixed-use nature suggests a range of possibilities for both commercial and residential applications. The property's location on Water Street provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive proposition for businesses seeking a high-traffic location. Further investigation into the building's current configuration and zoning regulations is encouraged to fully explore the development potential. This property is ideal for an investor seeking a hands-on project with significant upside potential or a developer looking to capitalize on the growing Elizabethtown market. The substantial lot size also allows for future expansion or redevelopment, subject to local planning approvals. Serious inquiries are welcome. Don't miss this chance to acquire a valuable piece of Elizabethtown real estate.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5908
    Latitude
    44.2169

Total Market Value
    2020
    $3,461
    $43,100
    $95,600
    $138,700
    -
    $49,532
    $109,868
    $159,400