Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    219 N Mcdonel St Lima, OH 45801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    219 N Mcdonel St Lima, OH 45801

• Office buildings
    • 5,964 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Lima Office Space Available For Lease
    $1,500/Mo
    2,352 SF

    Lima Office Space Available

    Office space available for lease in Lima, Ohio.

    219 N Mcdonel St, Lima, OH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1883526
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Better Business Bureau / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 219 N Mcdonel St

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    5,964 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    36-3605-15-012.000
    APU
    36360515012000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,352 square foot office space is ideally situated in the heart of downtown Lima, Ohio. Located at 219 N McDonel St, zip code 45801, this single-tenant property offers a traditional office layout perfect for a variety of professional businesses. The space boasts four individual offices, providing ample room for staff and individual work, along with a dedicated conference room for meetings and client presentations. The building is situated in Allen County, Ohio, offering easy access to local amenities and transportation networks. This property presents a fantastic opportunity for a business seeking a well-appointed, centrally located office space in a thriving downtown area. The building's classic design and layout provide a professional and welcoming atmosphere. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a seamless transition for your business. This is a rare opportunity to secure a desirable office space in a prime downtown location. The address is easily accessible and provides excellent visibility for your business. The layout is efficient and functional, maximizing space utilization. This is an excellent opportunity for a business seeking a move-in ready office space in a convenient and desirable location. The property is well-maintained and offers a comfortable and productive work environment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1107
    Latitude
    40.7419
    CBSA code
    30620

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,952
    $10,360
    $66,010
    $76,370
    -
    $29,600
    $188,600
    $218,200
    View Listing