Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    217 Raleigh St Siler City, NC 27344-3415
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    217 Raleigh St Siler City, NC 27344-3415

• Office Spaces
    • 1,200 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1809853
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 217 Raleigh St

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    1,200 SF
    Zone code
    C-C
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    15421
    APU
    15421

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.4617
    Latitude
    35.7239
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,135
    $19,626
    $73,012
    $92,638
    -
    $19,626
    $73,012
    $92,638

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      4.2k
    • Visitors by month
      2.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      12 min