Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    216 Congers Rd, Unit 210 New City, NY 10956
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    216 Congers Rd, Unit 210 New City, NY 10956

• Office buildings
    • 13,840 SF
    • 3.07 lot acres
    Ground-Level Office Suite For Rent For Lease
    $1,900/Mo

    Ground-Level Office Suite For Rent

    Ground-level office suite near courthouse, ideal for professionals.

    216 Congers Road #210, New City, NY 10956
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2574193
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fusion Hospitality / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • John W Spaw Therapy / Psychotherapist
    • Impact Media NY / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Rowin Kenneth MD / Physician
    • Scott Lawrence / Physician

    Property Details for 216 Congers Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    3.07 lot acres
    Property size
    13,840 SF
    Zone code
    R2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    392089 43.16-2-7
    APU
    392089431627

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9749
    Latitude
    41.1498
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $142,400
    $842,600
    $985,000
    -
    $131,471
    $777,929
    $909,400
    View Listing