Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21500 Haggerty Rd Northville, MI 48167-8990
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21500 Haggerty Rd Northville, MI 48167-8990

• Office buildings
    • 50,625 SF
    • 2.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-5269039
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,685,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gentex Corporation / Department Store
    • Nissha USA, Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • CoreTitle Northville / Title Company / Insurance Company
    • Ian Waldo - Raymond James / Financial Advisor
    • Success Mortgage Partners Ramzi Faraj / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 21500 Haggerty Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    2.70 lot acres
    Property size
    50,625 SF
    Zone code
    BI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    22-23-31-101-023
    APU
    222331101023

    Description

    The Century Building, a three-story Class D office building located at 21500 Haggerty Rd, Northville, MI 48167 (APN 23-31-101-010), offers exceptional office space for lease. Built in 2000 and renovated in 2018, this meticulously designed building provides a professional environment to enhance your company's image. The building totals 49,738 square feet, with 11,204 square feet currently vacant. Available spaces range from 3,749 to 5,285 square feet, suitable for a variety of business needs. The property is zoned for office use and features ample parking with 198 spaces available for tenants and guests. This multi-tenant building offers a traditional office setting with executive office options, catering to businesses seeking a prestigious and functional workspace. The building's location in Northville, Michigan provides easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. This is an opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a well-maintained building with a modern aesthetic. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your leasing options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,100,000
      6.5%
      $2,860,000
      7%
      $2,655,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,460,000
      Market price range: $1.58M - $6.94M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,940,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.433
    Latitude
    42.4474
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $76,582
    $314,670
    $2,269,780
    $2,584,450
    -
    $629,340
    $4,539,560
    $5,168,900