Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    215 William Penn Plz Durham, NC 27704-2545
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    215 William Penn Plz Durham, NC 27704-2545

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 6,753 SF
    • 22.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 23, 2020
    $50,025,000
    Property ID
    US53-1105339
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TGP Graphics & Print / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service
    • Independence Park Apartments in Durham, NC / Real Estate Agency
    • Velásquez company solution / General Contractor
    • RUBBERBANDITZ, LLC. / Corporate Office / Business Park
    • Bull City Inflatables LLC / Party Supply Store / Rental Equipment Company

    Property Details for 215 William Penn Plz

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    22.99 lot acres
    Property size
    6,753 SF
    Zone code
    OI(D),PDR 8.000
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    172255
    APU
    172255

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8941
    Latitude
    36.0445
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $509,550
    $3,822,000
    $32,707,491
    $36,529,491
    -
    $3,822,000
    $32,707,491
    $36,529,491