Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    215 Power Rd Mesa, AZ 85205-8400
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    215 Power Rd Mesa, AZ 85205-8400

• Specialty properties
    • 16,217 SF
    • 90.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US07-3035479
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rem Sleep Therapy / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Stephen L. Burton, LMT / Physician
    • Banner Health / Medical Clinic
    • New Hope Behavioral Health Center / Counselor / Care Services
    • Kidney Specialists Clinic Dr.S.K. Masood / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 215 Power Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    90.04 lot acres
    Property size
    16,217 SF
    Zone code
    RM-4
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    218-13-006N
    APU
    21813006N

    Description

    This exceptional 43,268 square foot medical office center, located at 215 S Power Rd in Mesa, Arizona (zip code 85206), presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1987 and situated on a 76,676 square foot lot, the property is zoned C-2 and features multiple tenancies. Currently, there is 13,253 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units as small as 925 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 6,594 square feet. The property's versatile design caters to a variety of medical and office users. Its convenient location offers easy access to major transportation routes, nearby hospitals, and a wealth of retail and restaurant options, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for tenants. The property's owner is offering a substantial tenant improvement package to facilitate a seamless transition for new occupants. The property's APN is 218-21-011 and is located in Maricopa County. This is an excellent opportunity to acquire a well-located, versatile medical office building with significant potential for growth and return on investment. The property is ideally suited for multiple types of office users, offering a range of space options to accommodate various business needs. The generous tenant improvement allowance further enhances the attractiveness of this property for prospective tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $53,831,000
      Market price range: $7.08M - $327M
      AI Estimate
      $49,749,000
      Market price range: $4.59M - $313M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.68
    Latitude
    33.4195
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $142,002
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,603,158
    -
    $7,899,800
    $8,131,777
    $16,031,577