Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    215 Michael J Koury Pl Easton, PA 18042-8738
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    215 Michael J Koury Pl Easton, PA 18042-8738

• High-rise multifamily apartments
    • 37,950 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-3874377
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,845,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • High-rise multifamily apartments

    Property Details for 215 Michael J Koury Pl

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    37,950 SF
    Zone code
    RHD
    Property type
    High-rise multifamily apartments
    APN
    L9SE2D 14 1 0310E
    APU
    L9SE2D1410310E

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,850,000
      6.5%
      $3,555,000
      7%
      $3,300,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,079,000
      Market price range: $2.11M - $5.15M
      AI Estimate
      $1,897,000
      Market price range: $716k - $2.95M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $3,095,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,695,000
      Change: +52% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $4,250,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,540,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,520,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,860,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.2121
    Latitude
    40.6877
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $74,579
    $51,600
    $667,300
    $718,900
    -
    $103,200
    $1,334,600
    $1,437,800