Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2129 Pulaski Hwy Havre de Grace, MD 21078
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2129 Pulaski Hwy Havre de Grace, MD 21078

• Warehouses
    • 41,760 SF
    • 4.51 lot acres
    Warehouse Space Near I-95 For Lease
    $11 SF/Yr
    3,241 SF

    Warehouse Space Near I-95

    3,241 SF warehouse space available near I-95.

    2129 Pulaski Hwy, Havre De Grace, MD 21078
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0278470
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,665,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.6%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Summit Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Scitech Services Inc / General Contractor
    • Nexagen Networks, Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Tyler Fino Smardzewski / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • ABC Supply Co. Inc. / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply

    Property Details for 2129 Pulaski Hwy

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    4.51 lot acres
    Property size
    41,760 SF
    Zone code
    CI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    06-004229
    APU
    6004229

    Description

    This Havre de Grace, Maryland property at 2129 Pulaski Highway offers 66,941 square feet of versatile commercial space, ideal for a variety of uses. The building, classified as Class C, features a mix of retail, office, and industrial space, currently configured as multiple tenancies. A contiguous space of 3,241 square feet is immediately available, with a minimum divisible space of 1,800 square feet. The single-story building underwent renovations in 2011 and sits on a 4.58-acre lot, providing ample parking with 118 spaces distributed among the five suites. Three loading docks cater to efficient logistics. The property boasts 240/3-phase 1000 Amp electrical service, making it suitable for power-intensive businesses. Conveniently located approximately three miles from I-95 and a five-minute drive to the train station, this location offers easy access to major transportation arteries. Nearby amenities include shopping centers and restaurants, enhancing its appeal and accessibility. The property is zoned C1-Commercial Industrial within Harford County, Maryland, and its zip code is 21078. The absence of elevators should be noted.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,670,000
      ML approach
      $6,990,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,140,000
      6.5%
      $4,745,000
      7%
      $4,405,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,672,000
      Market price range: $4.74M - $12.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,410,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $10,410,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,570,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,430,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.1345
    Latitude
    39.5272
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $47,243
    $947,100
    $3,387,500
    $4,334,600
    -
    $947,100
    $3,387,500
    $4,334,600
    View Listing