Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2125 8th S Ave Nashville, TN 37204-2249
    Property profile & analytics

    2125 8th S Ave Nashville, TN 37204-2249

• Parking lots & garages
    • 3,882 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 27, 2022
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US80-1183189
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Atlantic Union Bank Home Loans / Bank / Loan Service
    • Brendan Donelson's Smart Start - Nashville Mortgage Lender / Loan Service / Bank
    • Rob Shell Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank
    • Mutual of Omaha Mortgage / Bank / Credit Union
    • Andy Garretson Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 2125 8th S Ave

    Year built
    1935
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    3,882 SF
    Zone code
    MULTI-ZONE
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    105-14-0-070-00
    APU
    10514007000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.7789
    Latitude
    36.1303
    CBSA code
    34980
    CBSA name
    NASHVILLE-DAVIDSON--MURFREESBORO--FRANKLIN, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $54,367
    $292,720
    $1,378,040
    $1,670,760
    -
    $731,800
    $3,445,100
    $4,176,900