Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    212 Mineola Ave Roslyn Heights, NY 11577-2090
    Property profile & analytics

    212 Mineola Ave Roslyn Heights, NY 11577-2090

• Investment properties
    • 698 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 18, 2020
    $1,200,000
    Property ID
    US63-2320593
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,245,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Animal Hospital of Roslyn / Veterinary Clinic
    • International Food Market / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket

    Property Details for 212 Mineola Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    698 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    07-00G-00-0965
    APU
    0700G000965

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,345,000
      ML approach
      $1,225,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6484
    Latitude
    40.786
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $54,469
    $3,592
    $7,220
    $10,812
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,081,200

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      19.9k
    • Visitors by month
      13.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      8 min