Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2115 3rd W St Missoula, MT 59801-2253
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2115 3rd W St Missoula, MT 59801-2253

• Warehouses
    • 7,760 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US52-0079918
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2115 3rd W St

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    7,760 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    04-2200-20-3-15-15-0000
    APU
    4220020315150000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use investment property, located at 2115 S 3rd Street W in Missoula, Montana, presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing asset in a thriving market. The property, built in 1992, sits on a 0.34-acre lot and is zoned C1-4, offering significant potential for future expansion and development. Currently, the property boasts 67 self-storage units and three additional rental units, generating substantial passive income. The low-maintenance nature of the operation ensures a high return on investment. Situated in the heart of Missoula, this property benefits from its proximity to a wealth of local amenities, including shopping, dining, and entertainment options, ensuring consistent tenant demand. The strong rental history and proven income generation make this a compelling investment for both seasoned and novice investors. The C1-4 zoning allows for the possibility of adding more multi-family units or expanding the existing storage facilities, further enhancing the property's value and income potential. This is a turnkey operation ready for immediate income generation with significant upside potential. The asking price is $1,475,000. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Missoula's vibrant real estate market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.031
    Latitude
    46.8667
    CBSA code
    33540
    CBSA name
    MISSOULA, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,184
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $799,304
    -
    $367,554
    $431,750
    $799,304