Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    211 Pextile Plant Rd Stoneville, NC 27048-8062
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    211 Pextile Plant Rd Stoneville, NC 27048-8062

• Manufacturing properties
    • 35,664 SF
    • 5.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 22, 2024
    $280,000
    Property ID
    US53-1365586
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 211 Pextile Plant Rd

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    5.00 lot acres
    Property size
    35,664 SF
    Zone code
    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL COUNTY
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    7928-00-61-5437-00
    APU
    79280061543700

    Description

    This 35,400-square-foot warehouse, located at 211 Pextile Plant Rd, Stoneville, NC 27048, is offered for sale at $325,000. The property boasts a price per square foot of $9.18, with a land value of $9 per square foot. Situated conveniently on US 220/73 between Greensboro, NC and Martinsville, VA, it's only 8.4 miles south of the Commonwealth Crossing Business Center in Ridgeway, VA. While the building has been vacant for several years and requires significant renovations, it presents a compelling investment opportunity. Deferred maintenance includes the need for a complete roof replacement and rewiring, as the existing wiring has been stolen. Offices and restrooms will require complete rebuilding. Despite these needs, the warehouse features remarkably flat concrete floors, and ample outdoor space is available for trailer storage. Local utility companies have confirmed the feasibility of connecting water service to the site. This property offers significant potential for redevelopment and is ideally positioned for a variety of industrial uses. The substantial square footage and strategic location make this a rare opportunity in Rockingham County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.9296
    Latitude
    36.4429
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,931
    $100,000
    $141,408
    $241,408
    -
    $100,000
    $141,408
    $241,408