Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21082 Pioneer Plaza Dr Watertown, NY 13601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21082 Pioneer Plaza Dr Watertown, NY 13601

• Community centers
    • 112,434 SF
    • 3.57 lot acres
    Prime Retail Space Available For Lease
    $4 SF/Yr
    112,434 SF

    Prime Retail Space Available

    Retail space in regional retail corridor with high visibility.

    21082 Pioneer Plaza Dr, Watertown, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2713775
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,525,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Runnings / Department Store
    • Sears Home Improvements / Renovation Specialist / General Contractor
    • The Plaza at Salmon Run / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Thomas Streeter / Pharmacy
    • Nicole Peer / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 21082 Pioneer Plaza Dr

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    3.57 lot acres
    Property size
    112,434 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    225800 82.11-1-69
    APU
    2258008211169

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,265,000
      ML approach
      $1,430,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,220,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,060,000
      Change: +69% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.9548
    Latitude
    43.9721
    CBSA code
    48060
    CBSA name
    WATERTOWN-FORT DRUM, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $362,000
    $895,500
    $1,257,500
    -
    $709,804
    $1,755,882
    $2,465,686
    View Listing