Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2104 Cumberland St Dunn, NC 28334-4446
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2104 Cumberland St Dunn, NC 28334-4446

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 60,864 SF
    • 6.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0973502
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Harnett Crossing / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Mariner Finance / Loan Service

    Property Details for 2104 Cumberland St

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    6.33 lot acres
    Property size
    60,864 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    021507 0092
    APU
    215070092

    Description

    This exceptional Class A medical office outparcel, located at 2104 W Cumberland St in Dunn, NC (zip code 28334), offers a prime opportunity for medical professionals. Situated on a 0.54-acre lot within the bustling Harnett Crossing Shopping Center, this property boasts high visibility and accessibility. The center is anchored by Belk, Planet Fitness, and Ollie's Bargain Outlet, generating an estimated 1.8 million annual visits. This 4,000 square foot building is divisible into units as small as 950 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 4,000 square feet. The property currently features three suites. Build-to-suit and ground lease options will be considered for suitable tenants, with potential for up to 4,000 square feet of development. The location benefits from approximately 21,230 vehicles passing daily on W Cumberland St. Recent retail additions in the area include Petco, Hwy 55 Burgers, and Five Below, indicating a strong and growing market. This property presents a unique chance to establish or expand a medical practice in a high-traffic, well-established retail environment in Harnett County, North Carolina.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6337
    Latitude
    35.3218
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $32,078
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,391,877
    -
    $644,000
    $1,747,877
    $2,391,877