Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2100 Us Hwy 301st Ste, Unit 101 Palmetto, FL 34221-6513
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2100 Us Hwy 301st Ste, Unit 101 Palmetto, FL 34221-6513

• Warehouses
    • 133,296 SF
    • 7.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-7626727
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $11,025,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2100 Us Hwy 301st Ste

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    7.56 lot acres
    Property size
    133,296 SF
    Zone code
    PL_CHI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    10151.2285-9
    APU
    1015122859

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5435
    Latitude
    27.5228
    CBSA code
    35840
    CBSA name
    NORTH PORT-SARASOTA-BRADENTON, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $126,663
    $644,679
    $10,760,154
    $11,404,833
    -
    $644,679
    $10,760,154
    $11,404,833