Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2100 Oak St Champaign, IL 61820-0909
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2100 Oak St Champaign, IL 61820-0909

• Office buildings
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1573688
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Riverbed Technology / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Illinois Applied Research Institute / Research Institute / Engineering Consultant
    • Ameren Building / Apartment Building
    • Abbott Nutrition / Physician
    • SIMnext, LLC. / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 2100 Oak St

    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    452024276039
    APU
    452024276039

    Description

    The Ameren Building, a prestigious Class A office building located at 2100 S. Oak Street in Champaign, Illinois, 61820, offers exceptional executive office space within the desirable Research Park submarket. This 45,045 square foot multi-tenant building, constructed in 2005, provides a unique blend of wet and dry laboratory space and traditional office environments, ideal for companies requiring both functionalities. Currently, there are multiple suites available, ranging in size from 412 square feet to 2,470 square feet, catering to a variety of business needs and scales. The building features modern amenities including elevators for convenient access to all floors. Beyond the functional workspace, tenants enjoy access to shared restrooms and a picturesque setting. The Ameren Building boasts a tranquil pond-front location, complete with inviting walking paths and beautifully landscaped park areas, offering a serene and productive work environment. This prime location within the Research Park ensures easy access to key research institutions, businesses, and amenities. The building's modern design and desirable location make it an excellent choice for businesses seeking a high-quality, functional, and aesthetically pleasing workspace. Inquire today to learn more about available suites and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2403
    Latitude
    40.0894
    CBSA code
    16580
    CBSA name
    CHAMPAIGN-URBANA, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $153,997
    $79,490
    $1,695,900
    $1,775,390
    -
    $238,470
    $5,087,700
    $5,326,170