Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    210 N Oats St Texarkana, AR 71854
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    210 N Oats St Texarkana, AR 71854

• Warehouses
    • 4,200 SF
    • 31.69 lot acres
    Texarkana Warehouse on Large Lot For Sale
    $175,000
    4,200 SF

    Texarkana Warehouse on Large Lot

    Warehouse on 31 acres, great location for new business.

    210 N Oats, Texarkana, AR 71854
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-2091215
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Recycle Day Son / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility

    Property Details for 210 N Oats St

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    31.69 lot acres
    Property size
    4,200 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    332300
    APU
    332300

    Description

    This exceptional 31.69-acre property located at 210 Oats in Texarkana, Arkansas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The expansive land offers significant potential for a variety of development projects. Its size and location make it ideal for various uses, including but not limited to commercial, industrial, or residential development, subject to local zoning regulations. The property's substantial acreage provides ample space for large-scale projects, allowing for flexibility in design and layout. Given its size, the land could accommodate multiple buildings or a single large-scale development. The location in Texarkana offers convenient access to major transportation routes, providing excellent connectivity for businesses and residents. Prospective buyers are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence regarding zoning regulations, utility availability, and environmental considerations. This property is being offered at a competitive price of $325,000, representing a compelling value for its size and potential. Detailed surveys and environmental reports are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant land parcel in a growing area. Serious inquiries only. The property is sold as-is.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.0107
    Latitude
    33.4217
    CBSA code
    45500
    CBSA name
    TEXARKANA, TX-TEXARKANA, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,093
    $10,220
    $8,820
    $19,040
    -
    $51,100
    $44,100
    $95,200
    View Listing