Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21 Southgate Ct Harrisonburg, VA 22801-9613
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21 Southgate Ct Harrisonburg, VA 22801-9613

• Office buildings
    • 3,832 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-2494213
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Escapes Mini Day Spa / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Special Olympics Virginia / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Charis Institute for Psychological and Family Services / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Ronda L. Weber, PhD & Randy Weber, PhD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Patricia Botkin / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 21 Southgate Ct

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    3,832 SF
    Zone code
    GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    001 B 9 10
    APU
    001B910

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8994
    Latitude
    38.4124
    CBSA code
    25500
    CBSA name
    HARRISONBURG, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $3,895
    $82,500
    $350,300
    $432,800
    -
    $82,500
    $350,300
    $432,800