Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    21 Orinda Way Orinda, CA 94563-2530
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    21 Orinda Way Orinda, CA 94563-2530

• Retail space
    • 6,730 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-2711884
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Precision XYZ / General Contractor
    • Bay Cities Asphalt / General Contractor
    • Dipping Nails / Nail Salon
    • Thomas T McCormick Law Office / Law Firm
    • Panah Law Firm / Law Firm

    Property Details for 21 Orinda Way

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    6,730 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    265-170-014-4
    APU
    2651700144

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.188
    Latitude
    37.8815
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,546
    $355,714
    $124,959
    $480,673
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      2.6k
    • Visitors by month
      2.1k
    • Avg Time on site
      19 min